Roku Remote

All Walks

Replay

Roku Remote screen 2: Onboarding

Screen 1 of 8 · Onboarding

Walk details

Outcome
Walked to the end
Launch
First launch
Recorded
2026-10-04 14:19 KST
Version
2.5.3
Steps
8
Frames
8
Chart
Utilities · Rank 16

5 home, 1 onboarding, 1 rating prompt, 1 paywall

Timeline, 8 sections

Elapsed time from the first recorded screen, waits included.

First run

  1. System prompt0:00 to 0:08
  2. Onboarding0:08 to 0:20
  3. Rating prompt0:20 to 0:33
  4. Paywall (2 screens)0:33 to 0:57
  5. System prompt0:57 to 1:06
  6. Home1:06 to 1:20

Looking around after the funnel

  1. Home (5 screens)1:24 to 2:20

Reopened

  1. Home2:45 to 2:45

Screens

  1. Roku Remote screen 2: Onboarding
    2. Onboarding
  2. Roku Remote screen 3: Rating prompt
    3. Rating prompt
  3. Roku Remote screen 4: Paywall
    4. Paywall
  4. Roku Remote screen 7: Home
    7. Home
  5. Roku Remote screen 9: Home
    9. Home
  6. Roku Remote screen 10: Home
    10. Home
  7. Roku Remote screen 11: Home
    11. Home
  8. Roku Remote screen 13: Home
    13. Home